Image by Noita Digital

Teachers and Staff

2021-2022

E-mail: firstname.lastname@lpsb.org

PreK 

Melissa Brown - Teacher

Jennifer Harper - Teacher

Adrienne Lee - Teacher

Dana Perere - Teacher

Carrie Wallace - Teacher

Mandy Claxton - Para

Cassidy Hotard - Para

Brandi Hoyt - Para

Lori Taylor - Para

Tammy Teal - Para

Samantha Yawn - Para

Maranda Zoll - Para

Kindergarten

Amber Guillot - Teacher

Kelli Guitrau - Teacher

Melissa Knaps - Teacher

Leslie Patten - Teacher

Elizabeth Torres - Teacher

First Grade

Christy Boston - Teacher

Kristy Juhasz - Teacher

 Kristi Lemoine - Teacher

Jennifer Rogers - Teacher

Rebekah Williams - Teacher

Second Grade

Kayla Andrews - Teacher

Elisabeth Butler - Teacher

Meredith Moore - Teacher

Joelle Shelton - Teacher

Third Grade

Amy Arledge - Teacher

Kymberly Ferachi - Teacher

Pamela McKinney - Teacher

Leah Stewart - Teacher

Fourth Grade

 Jennifer Gauthier - Teacher

Jami Hibbard - Teacher

Kristy Robinson - Teacher

Yvette Smith - Teacher

Fifth Grade

Thomas Clement - Teacher

Jhann Ratliff - Teacher

Ashley Thomas - Teacher

Myra Thomas - Teacher

Special Needs

Katie Covington - Teacher

Susan Samson - Teacher

Sommer Wadsworth - Teacher

Donna Bodden - Para

Nikki Mansur - Para

Christy Selser - Para

Ancillary Faculty

Allison Kenan - Counselor

Bronwynn Cobb - Library

Jan Schiro - P. E. Teacher

Jeanne Silk - P. E. Teacher

Courtney Hart- Speech

Lauren Hebert - Speech

Itinerant Faculty

A. Hutchinson - Nurse

R. Phillips - Nurse

C. Bankston - Gifted

C. McManus - Talented Music

K. Pierson - Talented Art

C. Bailey- Talented Theater

C. Bennett - RKM

Support Staff

J. Vaughn - CCC Lab

D. Meades - Tutor

J. Bailey - RTI

D. Bradford - RTI

R. Morris - RTI

R. Ellis - SRO

Custodial Staff

T. Thornton

C. Mullins

S. Wheat

Cafeteria Staff

 J. Kimball- Manager

L. Barnett

A. Bozeman

R. Carney

S. Covington

C. Gibson

B. King

F. Lee

A. Miller

A. Mire

C. Norred

K. Robards

A. Starkey

L. Thomas